Marauders Official Sponsor

crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

Wrestling Wins Marauder Invitational

The wrestling team held its annual tournament this past weekend against some of the toughest teams in the CIF section and came out on top for the team title narrowly beating Valhalla by 2 points to win the team championship.    

Girls Basketball Wins SD Hoops Tournament

The Girls Varsity Basketball team won the San Diego Hoops Tournament Monday night beating Imperial High School in the Championship game 52-38.    

Cross Country Recap- Rasmuson Qualifies for State

Boys team was Eastern League Champs.  They finished 5th place in Div 1 at CIF, and were the 11th ranked team in the county after CIF.  Stefen Rasmuson (2nd place) and Xavier Liberty (20th place) were both CIF medalists and all Div 1 CIF for their top 20 finishes.  Stefen Rasmuson qualified for the California

All Teams Schedule: Week of November 20 – November 26

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Mira Mesa High School, November 20 – November 26 MONDAY November 20, 2017 No events happening TUESDAY November 21, 2017 No events happening WEDNESDAY November 22, 2017 No events happening THURSDAY November 23, 2017 No events happening FRIDAY November 24, 2017 No events happening SATURDAY November 25,

All Teams Schedule: Week of November 13 – November 19

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Mira Mesa High School, November 13 – November 19 MONDAY November 13, 2017 No events happening TUESDAY November 14, 2017 No events happening WEDNESDAY November 15, 2017 No events happening THURSDAY November 16, 2017 No events happening FRIDAY November 17, 2017 No events happening SATURDAY November 18,

Event Recap: Week of November 4 – November 10

Saturday, Nov 4th No event results Sunday, Nov 5th No event results Monday, Nov 6th Girls Varsity Field Hockey @ Madison High School W 1 – 4 Tuesday, Nov 7th No event results Wednesday, Nov 8th No event results Thursday, Nov 9th Coed Varsity Cross Country Eastern League Finals N/A Friday, Nov 10th No event

Mira Mesa Boy’s Cross Country Eastern League Champions

Congratulations to Coach Miller and the Boy’s Cross country team for winning the Eastern League Champion title, lead by Stefen Rasmuson with a time of 16:02, Xavier Liberty (16:36), Ian Beck (16:45), David Milan (17:17), Ben Johnston ( 17:23), Noah Jones ( 17:41), Cesar DeSantiago (17:52), had a total score of 44. Isabella Duoduoloa was third

Winter Sports Tryout Schedule

Girls Basketball- Saturday November 11th JV- 10-12noon Varsity 8-10am Boys Basketball- Saturday, November 11th Varsity 12:30-2:30 JV- 2:30-4:30 Girls Soccer- Monday, November 13th 1:45- 4pm Upper Field Boys Soccer- Monday, November 13th 1:45-4pm Upper Field or Stadium Wrestling- Saturday, November 11th 8-10:30am Saturday Monday-Friday next week 1:30-3:30 JV 1:30-4pm Varsity Girls Water Polo- Monday, Nov.13th